STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 335 this week

Billy Crudup


Known as much for his rigorous career choices as for his talent and chiseled good looks, Billy Crudup has been straddling the line between serious actor and "it" leading man for several years. Crudup was born in 1968 in Manhasset, New York (a Long Island suburb), the middle child in a family of three boys. He is the son of Georgann (Gaither) and ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 267 people
updated 6 months ago
 
a list of 60 images
updated 16 Jan 2017
 
a list of 34 images
updated 04 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 02 Dec 2016
 
a list of 39 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 26 images
created 10 Jan 2016
 
a list of 35 images
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Crudup's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Почти знаменит Russell Hammond
(2000)
Хранители Dr. Manhattan / Jon Osterman
(2009)
(2003)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
  Untitled Morning Show Drama (TV Series) (announced)
Cory Ellison
- Episode #1.10 ... Cory Ellison
- Episode #1.9 ... Cory Ellison
- Episode #1.8 ... Cory Ellison
- Episode #1.7 ... Cory Ellison
- Episode #1.6 ... Cory Ellison
 2020 Флэш (pre-production)
Henry Allen
 2019 After the Wedding (completed)
Oscar
 2017 Лига справедливости
Henry Allen (uncredited)
 2017 Alien: Covenant - Phobos (Video short)
Oram
 2017 Цыганка (TV Series)
Michael Holloway
- Black Barn (2017) ... Michael Holloway
- Neverland (2017) ... Michael Holloway
- Marfa (2017) ... Michael Holloway
- Euphoria (2017) ... Michael Holloway
- Vagabond Hotel (2017) ... Michael Holloway
 2016/V Джеки
The Journalist
 2015/I В центре внимания
Eric Macleish
 2014 Glass Chin
J.J. Cook
 2013/I Кровные узы
Frank
 2012/I Дружинники
Neighbor (uncredited)
 2011 Слишком крут для неудачи (TV Movie)
Timothy Geithner
 2011 Тонкий лед
Randy
 2009 The Ballad of G.I. Joe (Video short)
Zartan
 2009 Джонни Д.
J. Edgar Hoover
 2009 Хранители
Dr. Manhattan / Jon Osterman
 2008 Пташка
Curtis Prentiss
 2007 Посвящение
Henry Roth
 2006 Ложное искушение
Arch Cummings
 2003 Крупная рыба
Will Bloom
 2001 Шарлотта Грей
Julien Levade
 2001 Странник
Cal
 2000 Почти знаменит
Russell Hammond
 2000 Пробуждая мертвецов
Fielding Pierce
 1998 Без предела
Steve Prefontaine
 1998 Доносчик
Teddy
 1997 Принцесса Мононоке
Ashitaka (English version, voice)
 1997 Grind
Eddie
 1996 Спящие
Tommy
 1987 General College (TV Series)
Jason Matthews
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1997-present/2013) Large series of TV commercials as the US voice of Mastercard Credit Cards (voice over). See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 8 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

William Crudup

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(on his career) "Every time I do a movie, I think it's going to be a huge hit." See more »

Trivia:

He and his Хранители (2009) co-star Jeffrey Dean Morgan both have been in pretty tumultuous relationships with Mary-Louise Parker. Crudup's and Parker's relationship ended when he left her to be with Claire Danes when Parker was seven months pregnant with Crudup's son. Morgan started dating Parker in 2007, they broke up in June the same year, ... See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed

 
Moto: accessori | Feliz Dia De Tu Muerte BluRay-Screeener | Mando ps4 v2