STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,899 this week

Rebecca Pan (I)


Rebecca Pan was born on December 29, 1931 in Shanghai, Republic of China as Pan Wan Ching. She is known for her work on Любовное настроение (2000), Ah fei zing zyun (1990) and Tian fu tian shou (1970). See full bio »
1 video »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3903 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 520 people
created 08 Dec 2017
 
a list of 18 people
created 27 Jul 2016
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 06 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebecca Pan's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2013 The Vintage (completed)
Rebecca Pan
 2009 Yau lung hei fung
Sam's Mother
 2004 Moon Wall (Video)
 1990 Ah fei zing zyun
Rebecca (as Tik-Wa Poon)
 1988 Gong zi duo qing
Fiona's Mum
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Di-hua Pan | Ti-hua Pan | Tik-Wa Poon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Produced and starred in the first original stage musical in Hong Kong.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed

 
All American | Mowgli: Legend of the Jun.. (2018) | Chris Columbus