STARmeter
Top 500
Down 78 this week

Jesse Plemons (I)


Jesse Plemons was born on April 2, 1988 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Jesse Lon Plemons. He is an actor, known for Ночные игры (2018), Морской бой (2012) and Чeрная месса (... See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 14 images
updated 1 day ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 11 images
updated 3 months ago
 
a list of 179 people
updated 4 months ago
 
a list of 94 images
updated 8 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 29 images
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse Plemons's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Морской бой Boatswain Mate Seaman Jimmy 'Ordy' Ord
(2012)
(2015)
Мастер Val Dodd
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
  The Bell Jar (announced)
Lenny Shepherd
  Antlers (post-production)
Paul Meadows
 2019 Ирландец (post-production)
Chuckie O'Brien
 2018/I Власть
Kurt
 2014-2018 Пьяная история (TV Series)
William Kenward / Charles Ponzi / Edgar Allan Poe
- Drunk Mystery (2018) ... William Kenward
- Scoundrels (2016) ... Charles Ponzi
- Baltimore (2014) ... Edgar Allan Poe
 2018/I Ночные игры
Gary
 2017 No Activity (TV Series)
Angus
- The Raid (2017) ... Angus
- Team Coyote (2017) ... Angus
- The Crow (2017) ... Angus
- Golden Age of Tunnels (2017) ... Angus
- The Metric System (2017) ... Angus
 2017 Черное зеркало (TV Series)
Robert Daly
- USS Callister (2017) ... Robert Daly
 2017 Секретное досье
Roger Clark
 2017 Недруги
Lt. Rudy Kidder
 2017 Сделано в Америке
Sheriff Downing
 2017/I Открытие
Toby
 2016/I Другие люди
David
 2015 Фарго (TV Series)
Ed Blumquist
- Palindrome (2015) ... Ed Blumquist
- The Castle (2015) ... Ed Blumquist
- Loplop (2015) ... Ed Blumquist
- Did You Do This? No, You Did It! (2015) ... Ed Blumquist
- Rhinoceros (2015) ... Ed Blumquist
 2015 Шпионский мост
Joe Murphy
 2015/II Допинг
Floyd Landis
 2015 Чeрная месса
Kevin Weeks
 2014 Что знает Оливия? (TV Mini-Series)
Jerry McCarthy
- Incoming Tide (2014) ... Jerry McCarthy
- Pharmacy (2014) ... Jerry McCarthy
 2014 Местный
Garn Sours
 2014 Flutter
David
 2014 Parenthood: Friday Night at the Luncheonette (TV Mini-Series)
Landry Clarke
 2013 The Missionary (TV Movie)
Sherwood Elbridge
 2012-2013 Во все тяжкие (TV Series)
Todd
- Felina (2013) ... Todd
- Granite State (2013) ... Todd
- Ozymandias (2013) ... Todd
- To'hajiilee (2013) ... Todd
- Rabid Dog (2013) ... Todd (credit only)
 2013 Dalai Lama (Short)
Jeff
 2012 Мастер
Val Dodd
 2012 Склонность (TV Mini-Series)
Gary
- Tile Date (2012) ... Gary
- Mom (2012) ... Gary
- HD (2012) ... Gary
- A-Game (2012) ... Gary
- Smitten (2012) ... Gary
 2012 Морской бой
Boatswain Mate Seaman Jimmy 'Ordy' Ord
 2011 Детская больница (TV Series)
Jesse
- Father's Day (2011) ... Jesse
 2011 Meeting Spencer
Spencer West
 2006-2011 Огни ночной пятницы (TV Series)
Landry Clarke
- Always (2011) ... Landry Clarke
- Expectations (2010) ... Landry Clarke
- Thanksgiving (2010) ... Landry Clarke
- Laboring (2010) ... Landry Clarke
- Injury List (2010) ... Landry Clarke
 2010 Happiness Runs
Chad
 2009 Детектив Раш (TV Series)
Ryan Stewart
- Into the Blue (2009) ... Ryan Stewart
- The Long Blue Line (2009) ... Ryan Stewart
 2008 Воплощение страха (TV Series)
Lemmon
- The Sacrifice (2008) ... Lemmon
 2008 Схватка в небе
Bully #1
 2006 Анатомия страсти (TV Series)
Jake Burton
- Yesterday (2006) ... Jake Burton
 2006 Морская полиция: Спецотдел (TV Series)
Jason Geckler
- Deception (2006) ... Jason Geckler
 2004 Доктор Хафф (TV Series)
Dawson James
- Cold Day in Shanghai (2004) ... Dawson James
 2004 C.S.I. Место преступления (TV Series)
Owen Durbin
- Down the Drain (2004) ... Owen Durbin
 2003 Expert Witness (TV Movie)
 2003 When Zachary Beaver Came to Town
Jay, the Trailer Bully
 2003 The Lyon's Den (TV Series)
Ray Ferris
- The Other Side of Caution (2003) ... Ray Ferris
 2003 The Failures
Boe
 2003 Справедливая Эми (TV Series)
James Franklin
- Marry, Marry Quite Contrary (2003) ... James Franklin
 2002 Children on Their Birthdays
Preacher Star
 2002 Как Майк
Ox
 2001 Защитник (TV Series)
Lawrence Neal
- Paternity (2001) ... Lawrence Neal
 2001 Сабрина - маленькая ведьма (TV Series)
Bigger Kid
- Really Big Season Opener (2001) ... Bigger Kid
 2000 Крутой Уокер (TV Series)
Russell, Jr.
- The General's Return (2000) ... Russell, Jr.
 1998 Finding North
Hobo
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I sing a little bit. I got a guitar for my 16th birthday. See more »

Trivia:

He resembles Matt Damon and Philip Seymour Hoffman. He played a younger version of Damon's character in Неукротимые сердца (2000) and Hoffman's son in Мастер (2012). See more »

Nickname:

Meth Damon

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed

 
Boku no Hero Academia 113 | Tommy Hilfiger | Killjoys