STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,304 this week

Kavita Patil (I)


Kavita Patil was born in Brooklyn, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Остаться в живых (2004), Одержимость (2014) and Отряд 'Антит... See full bio »

Nina Dobrev Is No Longer a Hot Mess

Nina Dobrev is moving from vampires to playing a reformed bad girl on her new CBS sitcom "Fam."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 917 people
created 11 Dec 2014
 
a list of 2634 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 107 people
created 23 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kavita Patil's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Одержимость Assistant - Sophie
(2014)
Отряд 'Антитеррор' Kayla Medawar / Sgt. Kayla Medawar / Kayla / Sergeant Medawar
(2006-2009)
Кости Dr. Theresa Petty
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2018 Нераскрытое дело (TV Series)
Assitant D.A. Francesca Leathers
- East Coast, West Coast (2018) ... Assitant D.A. Francesca Leathers
 2017 Американское преступление (TV Series)
Dr. Harlow
- Season Three: Episode Eight (2017) ... Dr. Harlow
- Season Three: Episode One (2017) ... Dr. Harlow
 2017 Агенты Щ.И.Т. (TV Series)
Mrs. Lee
- All the Madame's Men (2017) ... Mrs. Lee
 2016 Супергёрл (TV Series)
Doctor
- Childish Things (2016) ... Doctor
 2015 Роузвуд (TV Series)
Elaine Haldeman
- Aortic Atresia and Art Installations (2015) ... Elaine Haldeman
 2015 За пределами (TV Series)
Public Service Announcer / Virtual Doctor
- Cracking the Code (2015) ... Public Service Announcer
- Empathy for the Devil (2015) ... Virtual Doctor (uncredited)
 2015 Гавайи 5.0 (TV Series)
Elaine Latu
- Ike Hanau (2015) ... Elaine Latu
 2014 Скорпион (TV Series)
Head Nurse
- Dominoes (2014) ... Head Nurse
 2014 Одержимость
Assistant - Sophie
 2013 Месть (TV Series)
Lucinda Martin
- Mercy (2013) ... Lucinda Martin
 2012-2013 Скандал (TV Series)
Chief of Surgery / Doctor #4
- A Criminal, a Whore, an Idiot and a Liar (2013) ... Chief of Surgery
- One for the Dog (2013) ... Chief of Surgery
- Happy Birthday, Mr. President (2012) ... Doctor #4
 2011 Cornered
Detective Meyers
 2011 Родители (TV Series)
Dr. Ellen Kite
- Nora (2011) ... Dr. Ellen Kite
- Step Right Up (2011) ... Dr. Ellen Kite
 2010 Вспомни, что будет (TV Series)
Dr. Jane Parker
- Blowback (2010) ... Dr. Jane Parker
 2009 Декстер (TV Series)
Doctor
- Lost Boys (2009) ... Doctor
 2009 Обмани меня (TV Series)
Attorney J.P.
- Black Friday (2009) ... Attorney J.P.
 2009 Сестра Готорн (TV Series)
Anesthesiologist
- No Guts, No Glory (2009) ... Anesthesiologist
 2006-2009 Отряд 'Антитеррор' (TV Series)
Kayla Medawar / Sgt. Kayla Medawar / Kayla / ...
- Unknown Soldier (2009) ... Sgt. Kayla Medawar
- Endgame (2009) ... Sgt. Kayla Medawar
- Chaos Theory (2009) ... Sgt. Kayla Medawar
- Whiplash (2009) ... Kayla Medawar
- Best Laid Plans (2009) ... Kayla Medawar
 2009 Остаться в живых (TV Series)
Rupa
- 316 (2009) ... Rupa
 2008 The Madness of Jane (TV Movie)
Nurse
 2008 В последний миг (TV Series)
Lab Manager
- Resurrection (2008) ... Lab Manager
 2008 Сыны анархии (TV Series)
ER Doctor
- AK-51 (2008) ... ER Doctor (uncredited)
 2008 Линкольн-хайтс (TV Series)
Clinic Doctor
- The Day Before Tomorrow (2008) ... Clinic Doctor
 2007 Rising Shores
Bela
 2007 Лунный свет (TV Series)
Doctor Duffy
- Sleeping Beauty (2007) ... Doctor Duffy
 2007 Жизнь как приговор (TV Series)
SID Tech
- Dig a Hole (2007) ... SID Tech (uncredited)
 2007 Рядом с домом (TV Series)
Ms. Villanova
- Internet Bride (2007) ... Ms. Villanova (uncredited)
 2007 Лас Вегас (TV Series)
Sharon HR Lady
- The Chicken Is Making My Back Hurt (2007) ... Sharon HR Lady
 2005 Crazy (TV Movie)
Business Woman
 2005 Transit (TV Movie)
Preeti
 2005 Девочки Гилмор (TV Series)
Gilmore Maid
- Twenty-One Is the Loneliest Number (2005) ... Gilmore Maid
 2005 Кости (TV Series)
Dr. Theresa Petty
- A Boy in a Tree (2005) ... Dr. Theresa Petty
 2004-2005 Сильное лекарство (TV Series)
Dr. Ann Nanji / Dr. Ann
- Differentials (2005) ... Dr. Ann Nanji
- Code (2004) ... Dr. Ann
 2004 Medical Investigation (TV Series)
Dr. Ansuya Patel
- Progeny (2004) ... Dr. Ansuya Patel
 2004 The 'Bathroom' Agreement (Short)
Ankle Girl
 2002 Шпионка (TV Series)
Desk Attendant
- Cipher (2002) ... Desk Attendant
 2001-2002 24 чaса (TV Series)
CTU Staffer
- 2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. (2002) ... CTU Staffer (uncredited)
- 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. (2002) ... CTU Staffer (uncredited)
- 9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m. (2002) ... CTU Staffer (uncredited)
- 2:00 a.m.-3:00 a.m. (2001) ... CTU Staffer (uncredited)
- 1:00 a.m.-2:00 a.m. (2001) ... CTU Staffer (uncredited)
 2001 Ангел (TV Series)
Nurse
- Dead End (2001) ... Nurse
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kavita Patiil

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed

 
Der.Mandant.2011.German.AC3.... | Descargar | 150GB ebooks, mp3, videos and games free download!