Edit

Directed by 

Ethan Coen
Joel Coen

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Joel Coen ... (written by) &
Ethan Coen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Oscar Isaac ... Llewyn Davis
Carey Mulligan ... Jean
Justin Timberlake ... Jim
Ethan Phillips ... Mitch Gorfein
Robin Bartlett ... Lillian Gorfein
Max Casella ... Pappi Corsicato
Jerry Grayson ... Mel Novikoff
Jeanine Serralles ... Joy
Adam Driver ... Al Cody
Stark Sands ... Troy Nelson
John Goodman ... Roland Turner
Garrett Hedlund ... Johnny Five
Alex Karpovsky ... Marty Green
Helen Hong ... Janet Fung
Bradley Mott ... Joe Flom
Michael Rosner Michael Rosner ... Arlen Gamble
Bonnie Rose ... Dodi Gamble
Jack O'Connell ... Elevator Attendant
Ricardo Cordero ... Nunzio
Sylvia Kauders ... Ginny
Ian Jarvis ... Cromartie
Diane Findlay Diane Findlay ... Receptionist
Ian Blackman ... Studio Man
Steve Routman ... Abortion Doctor
Susan Blommaert ... Nurse
Amelia McClain Amelia McClain ... Oasis Waitress
James Colby ... Cop on Road
Charlotte Booker ... Chicago Waitress
Mike Houston ... Train Station Cop
Sam Haft ... Man in Gate of Horn (as Samuel Haft)
F. Murray Abraham ... Bud Grossman
Jason Shelton ... Youth in Car
Frank Ridley ... Union Hall Man 1
John Ahlin John Ahlin ... Union Hall Man 2
Jake Ryan ... Danny
Declan Bennett Declan Bennett ... Irish Singer
Erik Hayden Erik Hayden ... Additional Irish Singer
Daniel Everidge ... Additional Irish Singer
Jeff Takacs Jeff Takacs ... Additional Irish Singer
Nancy Blake Nancy Blake ... Elizabeth Hobby
Stephen Payne Stephen Payne ... Mr. Hobby
Roberto Lopez ... Bouncer
Ben Pike ... Young Bob (as Benjamin Pike)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Genevieve Adams ... Downtown Girl (uncredited)
Paul Rocco Amato ... Columbia Record Executive (uncredited)
Ricardo Bailey Ricardo Bailey ... Chicago Diner Counter Waiter (uncredited)
Logan Bennett Logan Bennett ... Gaslight Patron (uncredited)
David Boston ... Man on Subway Platform (uncredited)
Jonny Brennan Jonny Brennan ... Gaslight Patron (uncredited)
Kristoffe Brodeur ... Seaman (uncredited)
Caitlin Brodnick ... Pregnant Girl (uncredited)
Joel Brody ... Retired Merchant Marine (uncredited)
Laura Butler Laura Butler ... Pregnant Woman (uncredited)
Stan Carp ... Hugh Davis (uncredited)
Jason Daunno ... Downtown Guy (uncredited)
Nick Diamantis Nick Diamantis ... Gaslight Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Jared Evan Jared Evan ... Merchant Marine (uncredited)
Melanie Hearn Melanie Hearn ... Commuter (uncredited)
Rosemary Howard ... Chicago Pedestrian / NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
George Katt ... Gaslight Café Guy (uncredited)
Phillip X Levine Phillip X Levine ... Chicago Commuter (uncredited)
Lerubi Lopez Lerubi Lopez ... Pregnant Lady (uncredited)
Ellery McKinney Ellery McKinney ... Diner Patron (uncredited)
Antonio E. Moreno Antonio E. Moreno ... Chicago Diner Patron (uncredited)
Marcus Mumford ... Mike (voice) (uncredited)
Etienne Navarre ... Sailor (uncredited)
Tara Steinberg Tara Steinberg ... Pregnant Woman (uncredited)
Matt Strickland Matt Strickland ... Cafe Reggio Patron (uncredited)
Bill Weeden ... Merchant Marine (uncredited)
Steven Weisz ... Commuter (uncredited)
Brittany Joan White ... Pregnant Patient (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ethan Coen ... producer
Joel Coen ... producer
Olivier Courson ... executive producer
Catherine Farrell ... associate producer
Robert Graf ... executive producer
Ron Halpern ... executive producer
Wolfgang Hammer ... production executive
Drew P. Houpt ... associate producer (as Drew Houpt)
Scott Rudin ... producer

Cinematography by 

Bruno Delbonnel ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ethan Coen ... (as Roderick Jaynes)
Joel Coen ... (as Roderick Jaynes)

Casting By 

Ellen Chenoweth

Production Design by 

Jess Gonchor

Art Direction by 

Deborah Jensen

Set Decoration by 

Susan Bode ... (as Susan Bode Tyson)

Costume Design by 

Mary Zophres

Makeup Department 

Nathan J. Busch II ... key hair stylist (as Nathan Busch)
Michael Kriston ... hair department head
Nicki Ledermann ... makeup department head
Cassandra Saulter ... key makeup artist
Paula Kelly ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Amanda Miller ... wig maker (uncredited)
Lauzanne Nel ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Stephanie Pasicov ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Catherine Farrell ... post-production supervisor
Robert Graf ... unit production manager
Patty Willett ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Lake ... second second assistant director
Betsy Magruder ... first assistant director
John Silvestri ... second assistant director
Aidan Tumas ... dga trainee
Nate Grubb ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Acevedo ... head carpenter (as Mike Acevedo Jr.)
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. ... construction coordinator
David H. Allen ... assistant property (as David Allen)
Tommy Allen ... property master (as Tom Allen)
J. Todd Anderson ... nibdipper
Francisco Andraca ... shopcraftsman
Peter Ansel ... set dresser
Yosef Barbalat ... carpenter
Russell Berg ... set dresser
Dimitra Bixby ... set dresser
Jason 'Jay' Brown ... set dressing foreperson (as Jason Brown)
James Cappello ... shopcraft foreman
Yong Xi Chen ... scenic artist
Raphael Cohen ... shopman scenic
Luis Cortes ... set dresser
Angelo Digrigoli ... set dresser
James Donahue ... scenic artist
Brian Durham ... set dresser
Nicole Eckenroad ... art department production assistant
Ann Edgeworth ... assistant property
Jerry Engrassia ... set dresser
Steve Fratianni ... key construction grip (as Steve Frattiani)
Kley Gilbuena ... set dresser
Zack Gonchor ... shopman scenic
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese ... on-set dresser
Alex Gorodetsky ... charge scenic
Maria Gorodetsky ... shopman scenic
W. Steven Graham ... assistant art director (as Steven Graham)
Bridget Gronotte ... construction production assistant (as Bridget Siebert)
Bruce Lee Gross ... leadman (as Bruce Gross)
Eric Helmin ... graphic designer
Jay Hendrickx ... scenic artist
Gregory Hill ... graphic designer
James Hoff ... camera scenic
Erica Hohf ... set decorating production assistant
Gavin Holmes Jr. ... construction grip (as Gavin A. Holmes Jr.)
Ray Hubbard ... shopcraftsman
Christopher Hébel ... scenic artist (as Christopher Hebel)
Karen Kates ... assistant property
Hinju Kim ... assistant art director
Imogen Lee ... set decorating buyer
Jordan Lovelace ... scenic artist
Leann Murphy ... art department coordinator
Anthony O.H. Navarro ... set dressing foreperson (as Anthony Navarro)
Quang Nguyen ... foreman scenic
Jennifer Alex Nickason ... assistant set decorator (as Jenny Alex Nickason)
Geoffrey D. Pound ... best boy construction grip (as Jeff Pound)
Phil Poznick ... set dressing foreperson
Collin Quinlan ... construction electric
Alija Sehapovic ... set dresser
Zach Selter ... set dresser
Stavros Stamat ... lead shopman
Charles R. Suter ... scenic artist (as Charles Suter)
Marcia C. Suter ... scenic artist (as Maria Suter)
Omar Vaid ... set dressing foreperson
Christopher Weiser ... scenic artist (as Chris Weiser)
Ben Wepman ... set dresser
James Whelan ... set dresser (as Jim Whelan)
Justin Corbett ... construction grip (uncredited)
Richard Bryan Douglas ... standby carpenter (uncredited)
Gerard Fiore ... construction grip (uncredited)
Ginger Ingram LaBella ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Nicholas Lundy ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Shawn Mulligan ... construction grip (uncredited)
Martin Murray Jr. ... set dresser (uncredited)
Hollywood Nick Pagani ... picture car wrangler (uncredited)
Fanny Pereire ... art advisor (uncredited)
Mark Skversky ... set dresser (uncredited)
Mark Tierney ... shop craftsman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Kenton Jakub ... adr editor
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Randall L. Johnson ... boom operator (as Randy Johnson)
Peter F. Kurland ... production sound mixer
George A. Lara ... foley mixer (as George Lara)
Skip Lievsay ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Igor Nikolic ... assistant sound editor
Greg Orloff ... re-recording mixer
Michael Rivera ... adr recordist
Timothia Sellers ... utility sound
Paul Urmson ... sound effects editor
Eric Harwood ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Jordan O'Neill ... datasat sound mastering engineer (uncredited)
Derek Pacuk ... pro tools playback mixer (uncredited)
Egor Panchenko ... pro tools playback mixer (uncredited)
Bruce Pross ... sound effects recordist (uncredited)
Julian Townsend ... sound utility (uncredited) / utility sound (uncredited)
Paul Urmson ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark Bero ... special effects coordinator
Doug Coleman ... special effects technician
David Kirshoff ... special effects technician
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects supervisor (as Steve Kirshoff)
Wayne Miller ... special effects technician
Ted Altman ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Matt Stonish ... special effects snow technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Oliver Armstrong ... compositor: Framestore New York
Andrea Atwater ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Andrew Barry ... paint and roto artist: Framestore (as Andrew Berry)
Jarnail Bhachu ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ella Boliver ... digital compositor: Framestore
Harry Chung ... engineer: Framestore
Sarah Dowland ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Alex Lemke ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Zi Li ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Alex Ling ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Jesse Lucas ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Michael Queen ... digital compositor: Framestore
Mayuko Saito ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Jesse Spielman ... digital compositor: Framestore
Corrina Wilson ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Yvette Wojciechowski ... visual effects editor: Framestore
James Yates ... visual effects production assistant: Framestore
Euna Kho ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Miyuki Shimamoto ... digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)

Stunts 

Edward Gabree ... stunt double: Llewyn (as Ed Gabree)
Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator
Jennifer Lamb ... stunt driver: Llewyn
Roberto Lopez ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tristan Allen ... company grip
Tamura Bakr ... rigging electric (as Tamu-Ra Bakr)
Maceo Bishop ... steadicam operator
Paul Candrilli ... best boy grip
Marcel Ciurea ... company grip
Anthony Coan ... camera production assistant
Nicole Cosgrove ... film loader
Bruno Delbonnel ... camera operator
Casey Ford ... rigging electric
Richie Ford ... rigging chief lighting technician
John Gatland ... company grip
Eric Gearity ... key rigging grip
Joseph Grimaldi ... best boy electric (as Joe Grimaldi)
Shahen Guiragossian ... company grip
George Harrington ... basecamp generator operator
Dana Hook ... best boy rigging grip
Justin Hook ... rigging grip
Nils Johnson ... video assist
Scott Kincaid ... lamp operator
Jeremy Knaster ... lamp operator
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Jim Litten ... rigging electric
Kevin Lowry ... dolly grip
Bobby Mancuso ... first assistant camera (as Robert Mancuso)
Rick Marroquin ... dolly grip
Keith Marshall ... rigging grip
Michael J. Maurer ... lamp operator (as Mike Maurer)
Bill O'Leary ... chief lighting technician (as William O'Leary)
Tod Olivieri ... electrician
Paul Osekoski ... rigging electric
Louis Petraglia ... rigging best boy electric
Alison Cohen Rosa ... still photographer (as Alison Rosa)
Robert Stevers ... genny operator (as Bob Stevers)
Scott Tinsley ... second assistant camera
Robert Vuolo ... lamp operator (as Rob Vuolo)
Michael Lindquist ... additional assistant camera (uncredited)
Toby Miller ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Steve Speers ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kati Batchelder ... extras casting assistant
Adam DeLisi ... extras casting assistant (as Adam Delisi)
Debbie DeLisi ... extras casting (as Debbie Delisi)
Jason Harris ... voice casting
Sondra James ... voice casting
Amelia Rasche McCarthy ... casting associate (as Amelia McCarthy)
Katrina Wandel George ... casting assistant: Los Angeles (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Megan Asbee ... set costumer
Nancy Au ... costume supervisor (as Nancy Capper)
Susan Bakula ... seamstress
Leigh Bell ... key costumer
Lucy Cobbs ... costume production assistant
Fionnuala M. Lynch ... set costumer (as Fionnuala Lynch)
John Porto ... costume production assistant
Amy Roth ... assistant costume designer
Ashley E. Singer ... ager/dyer (as Ashley Singer)
Kat St. John ... set costumer
Amy L. Teets ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Niklas Aldergren ... grading technical support: Technicolor Postworks NY (as Niklas Aldergreen)
Peter Doyle ... supervising digital colorist: Technicolor Postworks NY
Jessica Elvin ... optical compositor: Technicolor Postworks NY
Timothy J. Feeley ... post-production assistant (as Timothy Feeley)
Grace Lan ... digital intermediate editor: Technicolor Postworks NY
Christi Leftwich ... dailies color assist: Technicolor Postworks NY
Chris Lundy ... digital media assist: Technicolor Postworks NY
David Massachi ... first assistant editor
Katie Mcquerrey ... additional editor (as Katharine McQuerrey)
Carlos Monfort ... digital media supervisor: Technicolor Postworks NY
Michelle Morris ... dailies project manager: Technicolor Postworks NY / digital intermediate producer: Technicolor Postworks NY
Patrick Rossi ... dailies color assist: Technicolor Postworks NY
Corey Stewart ... chief engineer: Technicolor Postworks NY
Kevin Vale ... digital intermediate producer: Technicolor Postworks NY
Martin Zeichner ... dailies colorist: Technicolor Postworks NY
Victoria Anderson ... technical engineer (uncredited)
Stacey Lee ... data manager (uncredited)
Sherri Potter ... president, worldwide post production: Technicolor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tyson Bidner ... location manager
Alex Borys ... assistant location manager
Victoria Carter ... location assistant
Kat Donahue ... assistant location manager
Mike Grosky ... location scout (as Michael Grosky)
Samson Jacobson ... location assistant
Kate Lillie ... location coordinator
Anna Marandi ... location assistant
Spencer Reiss ... location assistant
John Spady ... location scout
Jonathan Urband ... location assistant

Music Department 

T Bone Burnett ... executive music producer
Todd Kasow ... music editor
Jen Monnar ... music editor
Marcus Mumford ... associate music producer
Mike Piersante ... songs mixer / songs recordist
Chris Robertson ... music clearances
Ivy Skoff ... music production coordinator

Transportation Department 

Jon M. Johnson ... parking coordinator (as Jon Johnson)
Michael O'Brien ... transportation co-captain (as Michael J. O'Brien)
James P. Whalen ... transportation captain (as James Whalen)
Scott Roth ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Joan Altman ... production accountant
Randall Balsmeyer ... titles designer: Big Film Design
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Dawn Barkan ... animal wrangler
Alexander Barrow ... assistant production coordinator
Todd Baxley ... accounting clerk
Cameron C. Bell ... unit production assistant (as Cameron Bell)
Taryn Benesta ... assistant: Mr Robert Graf
Justin Bischoff ... set production assistant
Wendy Cohen ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Jean Dalsin ... set production assistant: second unit
Kathleen Fellegara ... set medic (as Kathy Fellegara)
Rich Fellegara ... set medic
Ed Gately ... set production assistant
Mark Hagerman ... production coordinator
John D. Hay ... office production assistant (as John Hay Jr.)
Jessica Held ... assistant: Mr. Scott Rudin
Clark Henderson ... account executive: Technicolor Postworks NY
Niki Hossack ... set production assistant
Ryan Robert Howard ... set production assistant (as Ryan Howard)
Michelle Israel ... set production assistant
Thomas Johnston ... script supervisor
Larry Kaplan ... unit publicist
Will Levine ... set production assistant
Sean W. Matthews ... unit production assistant (as Sean Matthews)
Liz Modena ... post production accountant: Trevanna Post
Kat Mullaly ... described video
Patricia Mary Murphy ... serious matters (as Patricia Mary Murphy Esq.)
Sean C. Nattini ... production secretary
Elizabeth Neveu ... set production assistant
Kelsey O'Leary ... set production assistant
Joanna Ogando ... payroll clerk
Wilson Rivas ... craft service
Kerry Roberts ... payroll accountant
David C. Sales ... new guy (as David Sales)
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Susan Strine ... second assistant accountant
Amy Thompson ... assistant to Bob Graf - MN unit
William Thompson ... office production assistant
James P. Warren ... assistant animal wrangler (as Jim Warren)
Adam Wolenski ... first assistant accountant
Will Bigwood ... production assistant (uncredited)
Shiladitya Bora ... distribution (uncredited)
Greg Brittain ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Michael Clark ... photo double (uncredited)
Gemma Dadourian ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nicholas DeWitt ... stage manager (uncredited)
Kurt W. Gensmer ... set medic (uncredited)
Laurel Hasbargen ... production coordinator: Minnesota (uncredited)
Tony Kost ... stand-in: john goodman (uncredited)
Ellery McKinney ... production assistant (uncredited)
Taylor McNulty ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dan Sarrow ... assistant: Mr. Rudin (uncredited)
Joel Thingvall ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kate Wilson ... dialect coach (uncredited)

Thanks 

Michael Bloomberg ... special thanks (as Mayor Michael R. Bloomberg)
Jason Colton ... special thanks
Larry Jenkins ... special thanks
Katherine Oliver ... special thanks (as Commissioner Katherine L. Oliver)
Jeff Rosen ... special thanks
Adam Tudhope ... special thanks
Andrea Vuocolo ... special thanks
Elijah Wald ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed

 
Regarder | Metall Rose Runden Opale Kristall Perlen Nagel Straßsteine Nail Art Decoration | FX Capitalist The most incredible 100% Automated Forex Robot that trades the currency markets for you. Discover the story of a man down on his luck being.url